?

Log in

 
 
22 October 2012 @ 10:49 pm
is anyone else...  
getting spam comments? since last week I've gotten at least one everyday. what's up with that?
 
 
 
strgazr04strgazr04 on October 22nd, 2012 10:16 pm (UTC)
i got two more today. wonderful...
Batgirlsikeminatural on October 22nd, 2012 10:43 pm (UTC)
It's really starting to piss me off, lol. LJ need to fix their shit up.
sherrilina: Arthur/Chicken (Merlin)sherrilina on October 22nd, 2012 10:52 pm (UTC)
Yeah I got one today...:s
Batgirlsikeminatural on October 22nd, 2012 11:09 pm (UTC)
:/
sherrilinasherrilina on October 23rd, 2012 01:13 am (UTC)
Lol at least it was complimentary spam though, so I may leave the comment--i take that over Russian spam any day! :p
Batgirlsikeminatural on October 23rd, 2012 02:16 am (UTC)
Lol! Lucky, mine have just been...random and undecipherable. And probably Russian. I'm waiting for a Nigerian Prince to entrust his 2 million dollar fortune with me. That's gotta be next right? :D
pippii: WTHpippii on October 23rd, 2012 08:13 am (UTC)
I get two or three a day for teh past four days....I don´t know what to do about it other than delete them...
♥hugs
Batgirlsikeminatural on October 23rd, 2012 11:56 pm (UTC)
I guess that's all we can do for now..
*hugs*
(Anonymous) on November 5th, 2012 08:45 pm (UTC)
John Michael Sheehan
Nice color choice on the blog. It is really easy on my eyes and I have bad eyes too so that's a really big compliment lol